Bomag drum mount

Bomag Drum Mount

Part Number: BO-06118716

Frequently Bought Together

Same Day Dispatch!

Need Help? 1300 799 990

Description

Bomag Drum Mount for BW75, BW80, BW90 and BW100

The Bomag Drum Mount BO-06118716 helps isolate drum vibration while maintaining flexible support at the matching mounting point.

Listed applications: Bomag BW75, BW80, BW90 and BW100 rollers.

Key Features & Product Details

  • Vibration isolation — Helps reduce vibration transferred through the mounting connection.
  • Flexible support — Allows movement at the mount while supporting the attached assembly.
  • Replacement references — Listed references include 06118716, 06118312 and 06128512.
  • Part number: BO-06118716
Compatible Models
Make / groupCompatible model
BomagBW75
BomagBW90
BomagBW80
BomagBW100
OEM Part Numbers
Make / groupOEM part number
Bomag06118716
Bomag6118716
Bomag06118312
Bomag6118312
Bomag06128512
Bomag6128512
Shipping Information
  • Any stocked items will be dispatched the same day if ordered before 12 PM AEST.
  • We offer global shipping via air freight, loose cargo, and full containers.
  • Same-day shipping is available for Brisbane-based customers.
Have a Question?

PARTS YOU MAY NEED

MAXIMISE YOUR COMPACTION MACHINERY PERFORMANCE

Roller Parts Australia supplies premium road roller and soil compactor parts, backed by expert refurbishing services. We serve customers locally, nationally, and globally delivering the right parts to keep your equipment running at its best.

AUSSIE OWNED

AUSSIE OWNED

Brisbane's most trusted supplier of roller and compactor parts, Australia-wide.
QUALITY MATERIALS

QUALITY MATERIALS

Quality materials for longer-lasting roller parts and reliable on-site performance.
GLOBAL SHIPPING

GLOBAL SHIPPING

Worldwide shipping with trusted logistics, ensuring fast, secure delivery wherever you are.
CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

Custom compaction and roller solutions tailored to your machine, application and budget.

RECENTLY VIEWED