Caterpillar Cleaner Bar CAT-504-5722

CAT Cleaner Bar

Part Number: CAT-504-5722

Frequently Bought Together

Same Day Dispatch!

Need Help? 1300 799 990

Description

The CAT Cleaner Bar CAT-504-5722 forms part of the roller's scraper arrangement for controlling material build-up. It provides the replacement bar needed when repairing that cleaning assembly.

Key Features & Product Details

  • Part number: CAT-504-5722
Compatible Models
Make / groupCompatible model
Caterpillar826k
Caterpillar815
Caterpillar836k
Caterpillar816k
Caterpillar816
Caterpillar836
OEM Part Numbers
Make / groupOEM part number
Caterpillar504-5722
Caterpillar5045722
Caterpillar339-0302
Caterpillar3390302
Caterpillar327-3497
Caterpillar3273497
Caterpillar7I-3968
Caterpillar7I3968
Shipping Information
  • Any stocked items will be dispatched the same day if ordered before 12 PM AEST.
  • We offer global shipping via air freight, loose cargo, and full containers.
  • Same-day shipping is available for Brisbane-based customers.
Have a Question?

PARTS YOU MAY NEED

MAXIMISE YOUR COMPACTION MACHINERY PERFORMANCE

Roller Parts Australia supplies premium road roller and soil compactor parts, backed by expert refurbishing services. We serve customers locally, nationally, and globally delivering the right parts to keep your equipment running at its best.

AUSSIE OWNED

AUSSIE OWNED

Brisbane's most trusted supplier of roller and compactor parts, Australia-wide.
QUALITY MATERIALS

QUALITY MATERIALS

Quality materials for longer-lasting roller parts and reliable on-site performance.
GLOBAL SHIPPING

GLOBAL SHIPPING

Worldwide shipping with trusted logistics, ensuring fast, secure delivery wherever you are.
CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

Custom compaction and roller solutions tailored to your machine, application and budget.

RECENTLY VIEWED