Caterpillar Drum Mount Round 7-177
Caterpillar Drum Mount Round 7-177 - dimension drawing

CAT Drum Mount Round

Part Number: 7-177

Frequently Bought Together

Same Day Dispatch!

Need Help? 1300 799 990

Description

The CAT Drum Mount Round 7-177 provides flexible support and vibration isolation at the drum mounting point. It combines 60 Shore A rubber with laser-cut, zinc-plated Grade 250 steel plates and central M20 threaded inserts.

Key Features & Product Details

  • 60 Shore A rubber — A specified rubber hardness for the flexible isolating element.
  • Grade 250 steel — 8 mm steel mounting plates.
  • Laser-cut plates — Defined mounting profiles and fixing positions.
  • Zinc-plated steel — A protective finish on the steel mounting components.
Measurements
Measurement Specification
Mount thickness 101 mm
Overall diameter over lugs 175 mm
Rubber body diameter Ø130 mm
Steel plate diameter, excluding lugs Ø163 mm
Steel plate length over lugs 173 mm
Plate thickness 8 mm
Threaded connection on each face M20 × 2.5
Plate through-holes 4 × Ø14 mm on each plate
Through-hole centre offset 47 mm from the centre, as drawn
Compatible Models
Make / groupCompatible model
CaterpillarCS11
CaterpillarCP433E
CaterpillarCS433E
CaterpillarCP533E
CaterpillarCS533E
CaterpillarCP563E
CaterpillarCS563E
CaterpillarCP663
CaterpillarCS663
CaterpillarCP44
CaterpillarCS44
CaterpillarCP56
CaterpillarCS56
CaterpillarCP64
CaterpillarCS64
CaterpillarCP76
CaterpillarCS76
CaterpillarCP44B
CaterpillarCS44B
CaterpillarCP56B
CaterpillarCS56B
CaterpillarCP68B
CaterpillarCS68B
CaterpillarCP74B
CaterpillarCS78B
CaterpillarCP76B
CaterpillarCS76B
OEM Part Numbers
Make / groupOEM part number
Caterpillar227-0172
Caterpillar2270172
Caterpillar235-5027
Caterpillar2355027
Caterpillar508-8197
Caterpillar5088198
Caterpillar27-0171
Caterpillar2270171
Caterpillar161-1156
Caterpillar1611156
Caterpillar508-8198
Shipping Information
  • Any stocked items will be dispatched the same day if ordered before 12 PM AEST.
  • We offer global shipping via air freight, loose cargo, and full containers.
  • Same-day shipping is available for Brisbane-based customers.
Have a Question?

PARTS YOU MAY NEED

MAXIMISE YOUR COMPACTION MACHINERY PERFORMANCE

Roller Parts Australia supplies premium road roller and soil compactor parts, backed by expert refurbishing services. We serve customers locally, nationally, and globally delivering the right parts to keep your equipment running at its best.

AUSSIE OWNED

AUSSIE OWNED

Brisbane's most trusted supplier of roller and compactor parts, Australia-wide.
QUALITY MATERIALS

QUALITY MATERIALS

Quality materials for longer-lasting roller parts and reliable on-site performance.
GLOBAL SHIPPING

GLOBAL SHIPPING

Worldwide shipping with trusted logistics, ensuring fast, secure delivery wherever you are.
CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

Custom compaction and roller solutions tailored to your machine, application and budget.

RECENTLY VIEWED