Caterpillar compactor wheel with chopper feet

Caterpillar 836 Wheel Chopper

Part Number: RP-260

Frequently Bought Together

Need Help? 1300 799 990

Description

The Caterpillar 836 Wheel Chopper RP-260 forms the ground-contacting chopper-wheel assembly on the compactor. It is an option for replacement of the matching wheel; confirm the supplied configuration for the work required.

Key Features & Product Details

  • Part number: RP-260
Compatible Models
Make / groupCompatible model
Caterpillar836K
Caterpillar836
Caterpillar836H
Caterpillar836G
OEM Part Numbers
Make / groupOEM part number
Caterpillar378-1062
Caterpillar378-0411
Caterpillar3780411
Caterpillar347-1984
Caterpillar3471984
Caterpillar189-1585
Caterpillar1891585
Caterpillar216-1388
Caterpillar2161388
Caterpillar216-1387
Caterpillar2161387
Shipping Information
  • Any stocked items will be dispatched the same day if ordered before 12 PM AEST.
  • We offer global shipping via air freight, loose cargo, and full containers.
  • Same-day shipping is available for Brisbane-based customers.
Have a Question?

PARTS YOU MAY NEED

MAXIMISE YOUR COMPACTION MACHINERY PERFORMANCE

Roller Parts Australia supplies premium road roller and soil compactor parts, backed by expert refurbishing services. We serve customers locally, nationally, and globally delivering the right parts to keep your equipment running at its best.

AUSSIE OWNED

AUSSIE OWNED

Brisbane's most trusted supplier of roller and compactor parts, Australia-wide.
QUALITY MATERIALS

QUALITY MATERIALS

Quality materials for longer-lasting roller parts and reliable on-site performance.
GLOBAL SHIPPING

GLOBAL SHIPPING

Worldwide shipping with trusted logistics, ensuring fast, secure delivery wherever you are.
CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

Custom compaction and roller solutions tailored to your machine, application and budget.

RECENTLY VIEWED