Caterpillar front bumper assembly

Caterpillar Bumper Assembly

Part Number: CAT-227-1100

Frequently Bought Together

Need Help? 1300 799 990

Description

The Caterpillar Bumper Assembly CAT-227-1100 forms part of the front scraper support arrangement. It replaces the bumper assembly when repairing that structure.

Key Features & Product Details

  • Part number: CAT-227-1100
Compatible Models
Make / groupCompatible model
CaterpillarCS531
CaterpillarCS533
CaterpillarCS54
CaterpillarCS56
CaterpillarCS563
CaterpillarCS573
CaterpillarCS583
CaterpillarCS64
CaterpillarCS66
CaterpillarCS663
CaterpillarCS68
CaterpillarCS683
CaterpillarCS74
CaterpillarCS76
CaterpillarCS78
OEM Part Numbers
Make / groupOEM part number
Caterpillar217-2948
Caterpillar2172948
Caterpillar227-1100
Caterpillar2271100
Caterpillar241-9527
Caterpillar2419527
Caterpillar278-1820
Caterpillar2781820
Shipping Information
  • Any stocked items will be dispatched the same day if ordered before 12 PM AEST.
  • We offer global shipping via air freight, loose cargo, and full containers.
  • Same-day shipping is available for Brisbane-based customers.
Have a Question?

PARTS YOU MAY NEED

MAXIMISE YOUR COMPACTION MACHINERY PERFORMANCE

Roller Parts Australia supplies premium road roller and soil compactor parts, backed by expert refurbishing services. We serve customers locally, nationally, and globally delivering the right parts to keep your equipment running at its best.

AUSSIE OWNED

AUSSIE OWNED

Brisbane's most trusted supplier of roller and compactor parts, Australia-wide.
QUALITY MATERIALS

QUALITY MATERIALS

Quality materials for longer-lasting roller parts and reliable on-site performance.
GLOBAL SHIPPING

GLOBAL SHIPPING

Worldwide shipping with trusted logistics, ensuring fast, secure delivery wherever you are.
CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

Custom compaction and roller solutions tailored to your machine, application and budget.

RECENTLY VIEWED