Caterpillar round drum mount

Caterpillar Drum Mount Round

Part Number: CAT-235-5027

Frequently Bought Together

Same Day Dispatch!

Need Help? 1300 799 990

Description

Caterpillar Round Drum Mount for Roller Repairs

The Caterpillar Drum Mount Round CAT-235-5027 supports the roller drum through a flexible mounting connection that helps isolate vibration during compaction.

Listed applications: selected Caterpillar CS and CP series rollers.

Key Features & Product Details

  • Vibration isolation — Helps reduce vibration transferred through the mounting connection.
  • Flexible support — Allows movement at the mount while supporting the attached assembly.
  • Part number: CAT-235-5027
Compatible Models
Make / groupCompatible model
CS ModelsCS-533C
CS ModelsCS-533E
CS ModelsCS-563C
CS ModelsCS-563E
CS ModelsCS-573E
CS ModelsCS-583E
CS ModelsCS-56B
CS ModelsCS-64B
CS ModelsCS-66B
CS ModelsCS-68B
CS ModelsCS-76B
CS ModelsCS-44
CS ModelsCS-54
CS ModelsCS-56
CS ModelsCS-64
CS ModelsCS-74
CS ModelsCS-76
CS ModelsCS533C
CS ModelsCS533E
CS ModelsCS563C
CS ModelsCS563E
CS ModelsCS573E
CS ModelsCS583E
CS ModelsCS56B
CS ModelsCS64B
CS ModelsCS66B
CS ModelsCS68B
CS ModelsCS76B
CS ModelsCS44
CS ModelsCS56
CS ModelsCS64
CS ModelsCS74
CS ModelsCS76
CP ModelsCP-533C
CP ModelsCP-533E
CP ModelsCP-563C
CP ModelsCP-563E
CP ModelsCP-573E
CP ModelsCP-583E
CP ModelsCP-56B
CP ModelsCP-64B
CP ModelsCP-66B
CP ModelsCP-68B
CP ModelsCP-76B
CP ModelsCP-56
CP ModelsCP533C
CP ModelsCP533E
CP ModelsCP563C
CP ModelsCP563E
CP ModelsCP573E
CP ModelsCP583E
CP ModelsCP56B
CP ModelsCP64B
CP ModelsCP66B
CP ModelsCP68B
CP ModelsCP76B
CP ModelsCP44
CP ModelsCP54
CP ModelsCP56
CB/CD Series RollersCB-334E XW
CB/CD Series RollersCB-34 XW
CB/CD Series RollersCD-54
CB/CD Series RollersCB334E XW
CB/CD Series RollersCB34 XW
CB/CD Series RollersCD54
OEM Part Numbers
Make / groupOEM part number
Caterpillar Part Numbers227-0172
Caterpillar Part Numbers2270172
Caterpillar Part Numbers235-5027
Caterpillar Part Numbers2355027
Caterpillar Part Numbers508-8197
Caterpillar Part Numbers5088197
Caterpillar Part Numbers27-0171
Caterpillar Part Numbers2270171
Caterpillar Part Numbers161-1156
Caterpillar Part Numbers1611156
Caterpillar Part Numbers5088198
Caterpillar Part Numbers508-8198
Everpads Part NumberIC1305
Shipping Information
  • Any stocked items will be dispatched the same day if ordered before 12 PM AEST.
  • We offer global shipping via air freight, loose cargo, and full containers.
  • Same-day shipping is available for Brisbane-based customers.
Have a Question?

PARTS YOU MAY NEED

MAXIMISE YOUR COMPACTION MACHINERY PERFORMANCE

Roller Parts Australia supplies premium road roller and soil compactor parts, backed by expert refurbishing services. We serve customers locally, nationally, and globally delivering the right parts to keep your equipment running at its best.

AUSSIE OWNED

AUSSIE OWNED

Brisbane's most trusted supplier of roller and compactor parts, Australia-wide.
QUALITY MATERIALS

QUALITY MATERIALS

Quality materials for longer-lasting roller parts and reliable on-site performance.
GLOBAL SHIPPING

GLOBAL SHIPPING

Worldwide shipping with trusted logistics, ensuring fast, secure delivery wherever you are.
CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

Custom compaction and roller solutions tailored to your machine, application and budget.

RECENTLY VIEWED