Caterpillar Drum Mount Round CAT-508-8198

Caterpillar Drum Mount Round

Part Number: CAT-508-8198

Frequently Bought Together

Same Day Dispatch!

Need Help? 1300 799 990

Description

Caterpillar Round Drum Mount for Roller Repairs

The Caterpillar Drum Mount Round CAT-508-8198 supports the roller drum through a flexible mounting connection that helps isolate vibration during compaction.

Listed applications: selected Caterpillar CS and CP series rollers.

Key Features & Product Details

  • Vibration isolation — Helps reduce vibration transferred through the mounting connection.
  • Flexible support — Allows movement at the mount while supporting the attached assembly.
  • Part number: CAT-508-8198
Compatible Models
Compatible model
CS11
CS-533E
CS12
CS12 GC
CS11 GC
CS-64B
CS-66B
CP68B
CS64B
CS512 GC
MG630
CP-68B
CP14
CS13 GC
CS66B
CS68B
CS12GC
CS-66B
OEM Part Numbers
Make / groupOEM part number
Caterpillar Part Numbers227-0172
Caterpillar Part Numbers2270172
Caterpillar Part Numbers235-5027
Caterpillar Part Numbers2355027
Caterpillar Part Numbers508-8197
Caterpillar Part Numbers5088197
Caterpillar Part Numbers27-0171
Caterpillar Part Numbers2270171
Caterpillar Part Numbers161-1156
Caterpillar Part Numbers1611156
Caterpillar Part Numbers5088198
Caterpillar Part Numbers508-8198
Everpads Part NumberIC1305
Shipping Information
  • Any stocked items will be dispatched the same day if ordered before 12 PM AEST.
  • We offer global shipping via air freight, loose cargo, and full containers.
  • Same-day shipping is available for Brisbane-based customers.
Have a Question?

PARTS YOU MAY NEED

MAXIMISE YOUR COMPACTION MACHINERY PERFORMANCE

Roller Parts Australia supplies premium road roller and soil compactor parts, backed by expert refurbishing services. We serve customers locally, nationally, and globally delivering the right parts to keep your equipment running at its best.

AUSSIE OWNED

AUSSIE OWNED

Brisbane's most trusted supplier of roller and compactor parts, Australia-wide.
QUALITY MATERIALS

QUALITY MATERIALS

Quality materials for longer-lasting roller parts and reliable on-site performance.
GLOBAL SHIPPING

GLOBAL SHIPPING

Worldwide shipping with trusted logistics, ensuring fast, secure delivery wherever you are.
CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

Custom compaction and roller solutions tailored to your machine, application and budget.

RECENTLY VIEWED