Ingersoll-Rand Drum Mount IR-59600205
Roller drum mount – dimensional drawing

Ingersoll-Rand Drum Mount

Part Number: IR-59600205

Frequently Bought Together

Need Help? 1300 799 990

Description

Ingersoll-Rand Drum Mount and Rubber Isolator

The Ingersoll-Rand Drum Mount IR-59600205 provides flexible support at the drum mounting point and helps isolate vibration between the drum assembly and the surrounding structure.

Rubber vulcanised to steel combines a flexible isolating element with a supported mounting surface.

Key Features & Product Details

  • Vibration isolation — Helps reduce vibration transferred through the mounting connection.
  • Rubber and steel construction — Combines a flexible rubber element with steel support at the mounting surfaces.
  • Part number: IR-59600205
OEM Part Numbers
Make / groupOEM part number
Dynapac4700336742
Dynapac4700450122
Dynapac4700801187
Dynapac4700450122
Dynapac336742
Dynapac450122
Dynapac801187
Dynapac450122
Dynapac4812106645
Ingersoll-Rand/Volvo5291377
Ingersoll-Rand/Volvo5900696
Ingersoll-Rand/Volvo59572339
Ingersoll-Rand/Volvo59600205
Ingersoll-Rand/Volvo59639955
Ingersoll-Rand/Volvo5969688
CAT077-2093
CAT1G-6989
CAT0772093
EverpadsIC0103
Ammann4200000030
Ammann4-9200000031
Ammann4-920000030
Ammann4-9200000031
Ammann4-9200000036
Ammann49200000036
AmmannND090009
Shipping Information
  • Any stocked items will be dispatched the same day if ordered before 12 PM AEST.
  • We offer global shipping via air freight, loose cargo, and full containers.
  • Same-day shipping is available for Brisbane-based customers.
Have a Question?

PARTS YOU MAY NEED

MAXIMISE YOUR COMPACTION MACHINERY PERFORMANCE

Roller Parts Australia supplies premium road roller and soil compactor parts, backed by expert refurbishing services. We serve customers locally, nationally, and globally delivering the right parts to keep your equipment running at its best.

AUSSIE OWNED

AUSSIE OWNED

Brisbane's most trusted supplier of roller and compactor parts, Australia-wide.
QUALITY MATERIALS

QUALITY MATERIALS

Quality materials for longer-lasting roller parts and reliable on-site performance.
GLOBAL SHIPPING

GLOBAL SHIPPING

Worldwide shipping with trusted logistics, ensuring fast, secure delivery wherever you are.
CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

CUSTOM SOLUTIONS

Custom compaction and roller solutions tailored to your machine, application and budget.

RECENTLY VIEWED